Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HOSPICE · Loading…
Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HOSPICE · CCN 111580

PRUITTHEALTH HOSPICE-AUGUSTA

AUGUSTA, GA 30909

HospiceFor-Profit
N/A
CAREGIVER SURVEY
67
QUALITY MEASURES
15
OWNERS
02 — QUALITY MEASURES

67 quality measures

MeasureScoreDenominatorPeriod
Average Daily Census
Average_Daily_Census
49——
Hospice served at least 1 patient with both Medicare and Medicaid coverage during one year
Bene_Dual_Pct
Yes——
Hospice served at least 1 patient enrolled in Medicare Advantage during one year
Bene_MA_Pct
Yes——
Care Provided in Assisted Living Facility
Care_Provided_Assisted_Living
3——
Care Provided in Home
Care_Provided_Home
39——
Care Provided in Inpatient Hospice Facility
Care_Provided_Inpatient_Hospice
0——
Care Provided in Inpatient Hospital Facility
Care_Provided_Inpatient_Hospital
0——
Care Provided in Nursing Facility
Care_Provided_Nursing_Facility
0——
Care Provided in All other locations
Care_Provided_other_locations
0——
Care Provided in Skilled Nursing Facility
Care_Provided_Skilled_Nursing
59——
H_001_01_DENOMINATOR
H_001_01_DENOMINATOR
174——
Hospice and Palliative Care Treatment Preferences
H_001_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_002_01_DENOMINATOR
H_002_01_DENOMINATOR
174——
Beliefs & Values Addressed (if desired by the patient)
H_002_01_OBSERVED
93.7——
H_003_01_DENOMINATOR
H_003_01_DENOMINATOR
174——
Hospice and Palliative Care Pain Screening
H_003_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_004_01_DENOMINATOR
H_004_01_DENOMINATOR
79——
Hospice and Palliative Care Pain Assessment
H_004_01_OBSERVED
98.7——
H_005_01_DENOMINATOR
H_005_01_DENOMINATOR
174——
Hospice and Palliative Care Dyspnea Screening
H_005_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_006_01_DENOMINATOR
H_006_01_DENOMINATOR
56——
Hospice and Palliative Care Dyspnea Treatment
H_006_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_007_01_DENOMINATOR
H_007_01_DENOMINATOR
46——
Patient Treated with an Opioid Who Are Given a Bowel Regimen
H_007_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_008_01_DENOMINATOR
H_008_01_DENOMINATOR
174——
Hospice and Palliative Care Composite Process Measure
H_008_01_OBSERVED
93.1——
Hospice Visits in the Last Days of Life
H_011_01_DENOMINATOR
189——
Hospice Visits in the Last Days of Life
H_011_01_OBSERVED
71.4——
Hospice Care Index Overall Score
H_012_00_OBSERVED
9——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_DENOMINATOR
33551——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_OBSERVED
0——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_PERCENTILE
52——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_DENOMINATOR
179——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_OBSERVED
28.5——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_PERCENTILE
20——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_DENOMINATOR
41——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_OBSERVED
9.8——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_PERCENTILE
73——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_DENOMINATOR
41——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_OBSERVED
29.3——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_PERCENTILE
29——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1(% live discharges)
H_012_05_DENOMINATOR
41——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1 (% live discharges)
H_012_05_OBSERVED
19.5——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1 (% live discharges)
H_012_05_PERCENTILE
92——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2(% live discharges)
H_012_06_DENOMINATOR
41——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2 (% live discharges)
H_012_06_OBSERVED
0——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2 (% live discharges)
H_012_06_PERCENTILE
45——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_DENOMINATOR
321——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_OBSERVED
16625——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_PERCENTILE
42——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_DENOMINATOR
33476——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_OBSERVED
12.9——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_PERCENTILE
57——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_DENOMINATOR
431355——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_OBSERVED
7.1——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_PERCENTILE
40——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_DENOMINATOR
234——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_OBSERVED
93.6——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_PERCENTILE
51——
Percent of Patients with Cancer
Pct_Pts_w_Cancer
18——
Percent of Patients with Circulatory/heart disease
Pct_Pts_w_Circ_Heart_Disease
26——
Percent of Patients with Dementia
Pct_Pts_w_Dementia
14——
Percent of Patients with Other Conditions
Pct_Pts_w_other_conditions
19——
Percent of Patients with Respiratory disease
Pct_Pts_w_Resp_Disease
9——
Percent of Patients with Stroke
Pct_Pts_w_Stroke
14——
Provided Routine Home Care and other levels of care
Provided_Home_Care_and_other
Yes——
Provided Routine Home Care only
Provided_Home_Care_only
No——
03 — OWNERSHIP

Ownership chain

OwnerTypeOwnership %Since
SHARMON BAKERI100%2019-08-25
UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC.O100%2006-01-02
UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INCO100%2006-01-02
NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUSTO36%2006-01-02
LISA P HAMBY TRUSTO32%2006-01-02
J PAIGE PRUITT TRUSTO31%2006-01-02
NANCY PRUITTI—1993-10-14
NEIL PRUITTI—2006-01-14
NEIL PRUITTI—2006-01-02
NEIL PRUITTI—2006-01-02
PHILIP SMALLI—2013-09-17
PRUITTHEALTH INCO—2022-01-01
PRUITTHEALTH INCO—2008-01-07
THOMAS BEDDINGFIELDI—2013-09-17
UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF GEORGIA, INC.O—2008-01-07
CROSS-REFERENCE

Related data on other Healthparse brands

HCRIS.io
Medicare cost reports, margins, utilization
PriceTransparency.io
Published negotiated rates, payer mix, compliance
990Health
IRS Form 990 financials, executive compensation
CareLens
CMS quality ratings, inspections, staffing
Back to Hospice search
© 2026 Stetho
PricingContactPrivacyTerms
Bulk data: API + Snowflake Marketplace → healthparse.io/developers