Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HOSPICE · Loading…
Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HOSPICE · CCN 111579

PRUITTHEALTH HOSPICE-GAINESVILLE

GAINESVILLE, GA 30501

HospiceFor-Profit
4 / 5
CAREGIVER SURVEY
67
QUALITY MEASURES
16
OWNERS
02 — QUALITY MEASURES

67 quality measures

MeasureScoreDenominatorPeriod
Average Daily Census
Average_Daily_Census
136——
Hospice served at least 1 patient with both Medicare and Medicaid coverage during one year
Bene_Dual_Pct
Yes——
Hospice served at least 1 patient enrolled in Medicare Advantage during one year
Bene_MA_Pct
Yes——
Care Provided in Assisted Living Facility
Care_Provided_Assisted_Living
13——
Care Provided in Home
Care_Provided_Home
54——
Care Provided in Inpatient Hospice Facility
Care_Provided_Inpatient_Hospice
0——
Care Provided in Inpatient Hospital Facility
Care_Provided_Inpatient_Hospital
———
Care Provided in Nursing Facility
Care_Provided_Nursing_Facility
0——
Care Provided in All other locations
Care_Provided_other_locations
0——
Care Provided in Skilled Nursing Facility
Care_Provided_Skilled_Nursing
32——
H_001_01_DENOMINATOR
H_001_01_DENOMINATOR
469——
Hospice and Palliative Care Treatment Preferences
H_001_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_002_01_DENOMINATOR
H_002_01_DENOMINATOR
469——
Beliefs & Values Addressed (if desired by the patient)
H_002_01_OBSERVED
99.4——
H_003_01_DENOMINATOR
H_003_01_DENOMINATOR
469——
Hospice and Palliative Care Pain Screening
H_003_01_OBSERVED
99.6——
H_004_01_DENOMINATOR
H_004_01_DENOMINATOR
307——
Hospice and Palliative Care Pain Assessment
H_004_01_OBSERVED
100——
H_005_01_DENOMINATOR
H_005_01_DENOMINATOR
469——
Hospice and Palliative Care Dyspnea Screening
H_005_01_OBSERVED
99.4——
H_006_01_DENOMINATOR
H_006_01_DENOMINATOR
227——
Hospice and Palliative Care Dyspnea Treatment
H_006_01_OBSERVED
93.8——
H_007_01_DENOMINATOR
H_007_01_DENOMINATOR
120——
Patient Treated with an Opioid Who Are Given a Bowel Regimen
H_007_01_OBSERVED
95.8——
H_008_01_DENOMINATOR
H_008_01_DENOMINATOR
469——
Hospice and Palliative Care Composite Process Measure
H_008_01_OBSERVED
94.5——
Hospice Visits in the Last Days of Life
H_011_01_DENOMINATOR
611——
Hospice Visits in the Last Days of Life
H_011_01_OBSERVED
63.7——
Hospice Care Index Overall Score
H_012_00_OBSERVED
10——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_DENOMINATOR
96861——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_OBSERVED
0——
CHC/GIP provided (% days)
H_012_01_PERCENTILE
52——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_DENOMINATOR
553——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_OBSERVED
48.8——
Gaps in nursing visits (% elections)
H_012_02_PERCENTILE
44——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_DENOMINATOR
153——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_OBSERVED
4.6——
Early live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_03_PERCENTILE
37——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_DENOMINATOR
153——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_OBSERVED
35.3——
Late live discharges (% live discharges)
H_012_04_PERCENTILE
46——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1(% live discharges)
H_012_05_DENOMINATOR
153——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1 (% live discharges)
H_012_05_OBSERVED
13.7——
Burdensome transitions, Type 1 (% live discharges)
H_012_05_PERCENTILE
79——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2(% live discharges)
H_012_06_DENOMINATOR
153——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2 (% live discharges)
H_012_06_OBSERVED
1.3——
Burdensome transitions, Type 2 (% live discharges)
H_012_06_PERCENTILE
53——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_DENOMINATOR
957——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_OBSERVED
16640——
Per-beneficiary spending (U.S. dollars $)
H_012_07_PERCENTILE
42——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_DENOMINATOR
96670——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_OBSERVED
12.8——
Nurse care minutes per routine home care days (minutes)
H_012_08_PERCENTILE
56——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_DENOMINATOR
1238310——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_OBSERVED
6.4——
Skilled nursing minutes on weekends (% minutes)
H_012_09_PERCENTILE
31——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_DENOMINATOR
702——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_OBSERVED
92.6——
Visits near death (% decedents)
H_012_10_PERCENTILE
44——
Percent of Patients with Cancer
Pct_Pts_w_Cancer
15——
Percent of Patients with Circulatory/heart disease
Pct_Pts_w_Circ_Heart_Disease
25——
Percent of Patients with Dementia
Pct_Pts_w_Dementia
22——
Percent of Patients with Other Conditions
Pct_Pts_w_other_conditions
26——
Percent of Patients with Respiratory disease
Pct_Pts_w_Resp_Disease
13——
Percent of Patients with Stroke
Pct_Pts_w_Stroke
3——
Provided Routine Home Care and other levels of care
Provided_Home_Care_and_other
Yes——
Provided Routine Home Care only
Provided_Home_Care_only
No——
03 — OWNERSHIP

Ownership chain

OwnerTypeOwnership %Since
UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC.O100%2006-01-02
UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INCO100%2006-01-02
UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF GEORGIA, INC.O100%2003-10-31
NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUSTO36%2006-01-02
LISA P HAMBY TRUSTO32%2006-01-02
J PAIGE PRUITT TRUSTO31%2006-01-02
JESSICA CALVITI—2022-01-01
KIESHA N. MILLIONI—2015-12-07
NANCY PRUITTI—2006-01-02
NEIL PRUITTI—2006-01-02
NEIL PRUITTI—2005-03-31
NEIL PRUITTI—2006-01-02
PHILIP SMALLI—2013-09-17
PRUITTHEALTH INCO—2022-01-01
PRUITTHEALTH INCO—2006-01-02
THOMAS BEDDINGFIELDI—2013-09-17
CROSS-REFERENCE

Related data on other Healthparse brands

HCRIS.io
Medicare cost reports, margins, utilization
PriceTransparency.io
Published negotiated rates, payer mix, compliance
990Health
IRS Form 990 financials, executive compensation
CareLens
CMS quality ratings, inspections, staffing
Back to Hospice search
© 2026 Stetho
PricingContactPrivacyTerms
Bulk data: API + Snowflake Marketplace → healthparse.io/developers