Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HHA COST REPORT · Loading…
Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HHA COST REPORT · CCN 367433 · FY 2024

SOUTHEASTERN HOME CARE LLC

CAMBRIDGE, OH 43775 · Fiscal year ending 2024-06-30

HHA
$2.3M
TOTAL REVENUE
$315K
NET INCOME
13.9%
MARGIN
11,699
TOTAL VISITS
01 — FINANCIAL

Financial summary

Net patient revenue
$2.3M
Total costs
$2.0M
Net income
$315K
Operating margin
13.9%
Total charges
$3.4M
02 — UTILIZATION

Utilization

Total visits
11,699
Skilled nursing visits
5,848
PT visits
3,829
OT visits
1,465
Aide visits
530
CROSS-REFERENCE

Related data on other Healthparse brands

HCRIS.io
Medicare cost reports, margins, utilization
PriceTransparency.io
Published negotiated rates, payer mix, compliance
990Health
IRS Form 990 financials, executive compensation
CareLens
CMS quality ratings, inspections, staffing
Back to HHA search
© 2026 Stetho
PricingContactPrivacyTerms
Bulk data: API + Snowflake Marketplace → healthparse.io/developers
03 — HISTORY

2-year trend

$568K$1.1M$1.7M$2.3M20232024RevenueNet Income
YearRevenueNet IncomeVisitsMargin
2023$2.2M$247K11,99711.4%
2024$2.3M$315K11,69913.9%
04 — OWNERSHIP

Ownership chain

OwnerTypeOwnership %Since
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTHO100%2011-03-30
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH AT HOME, LLCO100%2022-12-01
CONSOLIDATED HEALTH SERVICES LLCO100%2009-12-11
CONSOLIDATED HEALTH SERVICES LLCO100%2009-12-11
HEALTH AT HOME BLOCKER, LLCO67%2022-12-01
AMERICAN NURSING CARE, LLCO60%2009-12-11
SOUTHEASTERN OHIO REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INCO40%2009-12-11
HEALTH AT HOME HOLDCO, LLCO33%2022-12-01
CONAWAY, EARLI—2019-01-01
ELLIOTT, WENDYI—2020-06-08
HAWKINS, JACKI—2022-02-01
KIRCHOFF, LORII—2019-01-01
PLETCHER, KENDRAI—2017-10-06
SAYRE, TOMI—2009-12-11
UNKRAT, WHITNEYI—2022-02-28
WOODS, GINAI—2018-10-19