Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HHA COST REPORT · Loading…
Stethopowered by▸healthparse
Practices▾
DermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical Therapy
Facilities▾
Skilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysis
CompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
PracticesDermatologyOphthalmologyOrthopedicsDentalUrgent CarePhysical TherapyFacilitiesSkilled NursingHome HealthHospiceDialysisCompareOwnershipOperatorsDealsResearchPricing
HHA COST REPORT · CCN 037439 · FY 2023

DEPENDABLE NURSES INC.

TUCSON, AZ 85715 · Fiscal year ending 2023-12-31

HHA
$11.4M
TOTAL REVENUE
$4.0M
NET INCOME
34.8%
MARGIN
126,999
TOTAL VISITS
01 — FINANCIAL

Financial summary

Net patient revenue
$11.4M
Total costs
$7.2M
Net income
$4.0M
Operating margin
34.8%
Total charges
$11.7M
02 — UTILIZATION

Utilization

Total visits
126,999
Skilled nursing visits
14,442
PT visits
3,714
OT visits
1,335
Aide visits
70
CROSS-REFERENCE

Related data on other Healthparse brands

HCRIS.io
Medicare cost reports, margins, utilization
PriceTransparency.io
Published negotiated rates, payer mix, compliance
990Health
IRS Form 990 financials, executive compensation
CareLens
CMS quality ratings, inspections, staffing
Back to HHA search
© 2026 Stetho
PricingContactPrivacyTerms
Bulk data: API + Snowflake Marketplace → healthparse.io/developers
04 — OWNERSHIP

Ownership chain

OwnerTypeOwnership %Since
THRIVE SKILLED PEDIATRIC CARE LLCO100%2016-11-02
NATIONAL HEALTH ADVISORSO67%2022-06-01
SUMMIT PARTNERS GROWTH EQUITY FUND IX-A, L.P.O49%2021-01-01
SP GE IX-B THRIVE BLOCKER CORPO31%2021-01-01
SCHIFANO, JOSEPHI12%2022-06-01
SCHIFANO, PAMELAI12%2022-06-01
SMITH, MARKI10%2022-06-01
DURAN, MICHAELI—2019-09-18
FARRELL, ROYI—2017-01-31
HORNER, BASILI—2012-03-28
JUAREZ, MARYANNI—2019-06-01
MOTT, REBECCAI—2023-12-06
MOTT, REBECCAI0%2023-10-23
PEPPING, THOMASI—2016-03-21
PEPPING, THOMASI—2016-04-01
PHILLIPS, MELINDAI—2021-10-01
PHILLIPS, MELINDAI—2021-10-01
ROBBINS, CHRISTOPHERI0%2023-03-23
SCHIFANO, JOSEPHI—2002-08-21
SCHIFANO, JOSEPHI—2012-12-05
SCHIFANO, JOSEPHI—1992-10-17
SCHIFANO, PAMELAI—2010-08-02
SCHIFANO, PAMELAI—2012-12-05
SHEPHERD, AMYI0%2025-01-30
SMALLHOUSE, DAVIDI—2012-03-28
SMITH, MARKI—2010-08-02
03 — HISTORY

4-year trend

$2.8M$5.7M$8.5M$11.4M2020202120222023RevenueNet Income
YearRevenueNet IncomeVisitsMargin
2020————
2021————
2022$7.6M$859K105,41511.3%
2023$11.4M$4.0M126,99934.8%